The computation of deferred additional property taxes for land that meets either the statutory provisions of ORS308A.706 (1)(a) or308A.706 (1)(d) is found in ORS308A.712 .ORS
308A.709 lists specific circumstances when an additional tax is not imposed. ORS308A.709 states that even though "land may have been disqualified from special assessment, no additional taxes may be imposed under ORS308A.703 if, as of the date the disqualification," the land meets one of the circumstances listed in ORS308A.709 (1) through (7). Plaintiffs do not assert that any of those circumstances are met nor are they asserting that additional taxes cannot be imposed.Defendant incorrectly concludes that "ORS