Plaintiff does not provide evidence to refute that the lots, despite common ownership, are independent parcels of property. Plaintiff contends that because the sale of the two adjacent parcels was one transaction, the parcels should be considered one unit. However, the test is the concept of highest and best use, not adjacent and part of a single transaction. Plaintiff fails to point to any authority that justifies their interpretation. Plaintiff cites to the language in ORS 310.160 (units of property; description necessary to determine if amount of taxes exceeds 1990 Measure 5 limits) as a definition of how a unit of property is defined. That statute states “the unit of property to be considered shall consist of all contiguous property within a single code area in the county under common ownership that is used and appraised for a single integrated purpose, whether or not that property is taxed as a single account or multiple accounts.” ORS 310.160. True, Plaintiff’s property is contiguous within a single code area in the county under common ownership; but Plaintiff fails to prove that the property is used for a single integrated purpose.