See ORS 308.205(2); OAR 150-308.205-(A)(2). Plaintiff did not present evidence using any of the three approaches. Kenneally used a sales comparison approach to determine the subject property’s real market value. A comparable sales approach “may be used to value improved properties, vacant land, or land being considered as though vacant.” Chambers Management Corp v. Lane County Assessor, TC-MD No 060354D at 6 (Apr 3, 2007) (citing Appraisal Institute, The Appraisal of Real Estate 335 (12th ed 2001)). ORS 308.205(2) provides in pertinent part that “[r]eal market value in all cases shall be determined by methods and procedures in accordance with rules adopted by the Department of Revenue.” The Department of Revenue adopted OAR 150-308.205-(A)(2)(c), stating that: “In utilizing the sales comparison approach only actual market transactions of property comparable to the subject, or adjusted to be comparable, will be used.