(See Def‟s Response at 1.) Plaintiff contends that its 2009 corporation income tax returns were incorrect. Holvey testified that Plaintiff filed amended federal and Oregon tax returns on June 9, 2011. (See Ptf‟s Ex 3.) Holvey testified that, as of the date of trial, he did not know if the Internal Revenue Service (IRS) had accepted Plaintiff‟s amended federal return. II. ANALYSIS At issue before the court is the amount of Plaintiff‟s corporate minimum tax for the 2009 tax year under ORS 317.090 (2009).3 ORS 317.090(2) states in pertinent part: “Each corporation or affiliated group of corporations filing a return under ORS 317.710 shall pay annually to the state, for the privilege of carrying on or doing business by it within this state, a minimum tax as follows: “(a) If Oregon sales properly reported on a return are: “(A) Less than $500,000, the minimum tax is $150. “(B) $500,000 or more, but less than $1 million, the minimum tax is $500.” /// 3 All references to the Oregon Revised Statutes (ORS) are to 2007 unless otherwise noted.