ORS 316.027(1)(a)(B); Dept of Rev. v. Glass, 15 Or Tax 117, 119 (2000). The parties agree that Plaintiffs were residents of Oregon. Plaintiffs allege that they were part-year residents, having been Alaskan residents from 1998 until Plaintiffs‟ contract terminated in June 2009. ORS 316.022(5) defines a “ „Part-year resident‟ [to be] an individual taxpayer who changes status during a tax year from resident to nonresident or from nonresident to resident.” Plaintiffs allege that they became Oregon residents in July 2009. Defendant alleges that Plaintiffs were full year residents, citing ORS 316.027(1)(B).