(Id.) The Multnomah County Board of Property Tax Appeals Order, dated March 4, 2011, determined a real market value of $200,370. (Ptf’s Compl at 2.) II. ANALYSIS The issue before this court is the subject property’s real market value for the tax year 2010-11. “Real market value is the standard used throughout the ad valorem statutes except for special assessments.” Richardson v. Clackamas County Assessor, TC–MD No 020869D, WL 21263620, at *2 (Mar 26, 2003) (citing Gangle v. Dept. of Rev.,
13 OTR 343, 345 (1995)). ORS 308.205(1)1 defines the “real market value” of both real and personal property as “the amount in cash that could reasonably be expected to be paid by an informed buyer to an informed seller [in exchange for the property], each acting without compulsion in an arm’s- length transaction occurring as of the assessment date for the tax year.” OAR 150-308.205- (A)(2)(a) (2010) sets out three “approaches” that Plaintiff “must” consider when determining the real market value of property: the sales comparison approach, cost approach, and income approach. See ORS 308.205(2). Plaintiff did not use any of the three approaches.