(Id.) Defendant concluded that “the statutes are clear that [Defendant] is obligated to add omitted property and make necessary adjustments to value, assessment, and the tax roll. However, ORS 308.232 requires a valuation at 100% of real market value. The sale of the property at $255,000 is within 5% of [Defendant‟s] opinion of real market value * * *.” (Id. at 3.) Under ORS 308.146(1),1 “[t]he maximum assessed value of property shall equal 103 percent of the property‟s assessed value from the prior year or 100 percent of the property‟s maximum assessed value from the prior year, whichever is greater.” ORS 308.146(3)(d) provides an exception to the annual three percent cap on maximum assessed value increases for “property [that] is first taken into account as omitted property[.]” Defendant‟s notice increased the 2009-10 maximum assessed value of the subject property in excess of three percent