The court further finds that the 2009-10 maximum assessed value of the subject property was $139,521, as originally stated on the 2009-10 tax roll. For the 2010-11 tax year, the parties agree that the real market value of the subject property was $225,000, with $123,844 allocated to the land and $101,156 allocated to the improvements. The parties‟ agreed upon real market value for the 2010-11 tax year is a reduction from the 2010-11 real market value of $248,423 stated on Defendant‟s notice. ORS 308.156(3) states that, “[f]or the first tax year for which property is added to the property tax account as omitted property, the property‟s maximum assessed value shall be established under this section.” ORS 308.156(5) states: “The property‟s maximum assessed value shall be the sum of: “(a) The maximum assessed value determined under ORS 308.146 that is allocable to that portion of the property not affected by an event described in subsection * * * (3) * * * of this section; and “(b) The product of the real market value of that portion of the property that is affected by an event described in subjection * * * (3) * * * of this section multiplied by the ratio, not greater than 1.00, of the average maximum assessed value over the average real market value for the assessment year in the same area and property class.”