The testimony and statements of their representative was hearsay and the court, therefore, accords it little weight. Plaintiffs have not submitted any evidence that the Ford was for personal use. Therefore, Plaintiffs have not met their burden of proof and the court accepts Defendant‟s determination that the Ford was a business asset, and not a personal asset. B. Classification of steel structure Defendant classified the structure as real property, subject to 39 year depreciation under IRC Section 1250(c). Plaintiffs allege that the structure is tangible personal property, defined in IRC Section 1245(a)(3), and should be depreciated under an accelerated seven year life. “[T]he term „section 1250 property‟ means any real property (other than section 1245 property, as defined in section 1245(a)(3)) which is or has been property of a character subject to the allowance for depreciation provided in section 167.” 26 USC. § 1250(c).