B. Classification of steel structure Defendant classified the structure as real property, subject to 39 year depreciation under IRC Section 1250(c). Plaintiffs allege that the structure is tangible personal property, defined in IRC Section 1245(a)(3), and should be depreciated under an accelerated seven year life. “[T]he term „section 1250 property‟ means any real property (other than section 1245 property, as defined in section 1245(a)(3)) which is or has been property of a character subject to the allowance for depreciation provided in section 167.” 26 USC. § 1250(c). “[T]he term “section 1245 property” means any property which is or has been property of a character subject to the allowance for depreciation provided in section 167 and is either “(A) personal property, “(B) other property (not including a building or its structural components) but only if such other property is tangible * * * .” 26 USC. § 1245(a)(3)(A, B). The question then is whether the structure was real property or tangible personal property.