As the court understands taxpayer’s pleadings and briefing, taxpayer argues that the subject property was her “homestead” in January of 2009 and during the 2009-10 tax year. ORS 311.666(2) defines “homestead” in this context as: “[T]he owner occupied principal dwelling, either real or personal property, owned by the taxpayer and the tax lot upon which it is located.” While the subject property was taxpayer’s childhood home, the evidence in the record clearly supports the department’s contention that the subject property was not taxpayer’s homestead during the timeframe under consideration in 308 Azar v. Dept. of Rev. this case.