Disqualification from Senior Property Tax Deferral is gov- erned by ORS 311.684. That statute similarly states, in per- tinent part: “Subject to ORS 311.688, all deferred property taxes, including accrued interest, become payable as provided in ORS 311.686 when: “* * * * * “(3) The tax-deferred property is no longer the homestead of the taxpayer who claimed the deferral, except in the case of a taxpayer required to be absent from such tax-deferred property by reason of health.”