State v. Hunt ( 2020 )
[…] 137.540 or as part of a probationary sentence pursuant
    to the rules of the Oregon Criminal Justice Commission
    may be given credit for all time thus served in any order
    or judgment of confinement resulting from revocation of
    probation.”3
    (Emphasis added.)
    3
    In his reply brief, in a footnote, defendant contends that, “because OAR
    213-005-0013 provides that the jail sanction is part of the sentence, the order
    imposing additional jail may constitute an amendment to the original sentence
    that would be appealable under ORS 138.035(4).” ORS 138.035(4) provides, in rel-
    evant part, “A defendant may appeal an amended or corrected judgment entered
    after the judgment of conviction and sentence.” Defendant does not endeavor to
    explain how an order imposing a jail sanction is an “amended or corrected judg-
    ment” under ORS 138.035(4). The argument is therefore insufficiently developed
    for us to address it. See Beall Transport Equipment Co. v. Southern Pacific,