Moore v. City of Eugene ( 2020 )
[…] ant’s acquisition date or to land use regulations:
    “(a) That restrict or prohibit activities commonly and
    historically recognized as public nuisances under common
    law;
    “(b) That restrict or prohibit activities for the protec-
    tion of public health and safety;
    “(c) To the extent the land use regulations are required
    to comply with federal law;
    “(d) That restrict or prohibit the use of a property for
    the purpose of selling pornography or performing nude
    dancing[.]”
    (Emphases added.)
    ORS 195.310, in turn, provides, in part:
    “(1) A person may file a claim for just compensation
    under ORS 195.305 and 195.310 to 195.314 after June 28,
    2007, if:
    “(a) The person is an owner of the property and all
    owners of the property have consented in writing to the
    filing of the claim;
    “(b) The person’s desired use of the property is a resi-
    dential use or a farming or forest practice;
    “(c) The person’s desired use of the property is restricted