On appeal, defendant challenges that conclusion, argu- ing that the Georgia offense does not correspond to either Oregon offense. In response, the state focuses on recklessly endangering another person. We agree with the state that the Georgia offense corresponds to that Oregon offense. A person commits the Oregon offense of recklessly endangering another person “if the person recklessly engages in conduct which creates a substantial risk of serious phys- ical injury to another person.” ORS 163.195(1). “Recklessly” means that the person “is aware of and consciously disre- gards a substantial and unjustifiable risk that the result will occur or that the circumstance exists.” ORS 161.085(9). The risk “must be of such nature and degree that disregard thereof constitutes a gross deviation from the standard of care that a reasonable person would observe in the situa- tion.” Id. suggests that it is unclear which Georgia convictions the sentencing court used to place defendant in category A. See id. at 533. But we agree with the parties that it is apparent from the court’s oral ruling and disposition which Georgia convictions it used.