Clark,
291 Or at 244-45. Defendant has not raised any arguments under the Due Process Clause. 4 We note that the absence of appellate review does not necessarily mean that a defendant claiming wrongful termination of diversion is without recourse. To the extent that the statute governing termination of diversion imposes man- datory, not discretionary, obligations on the trial court, it may allow for the pos- sibility of mandamus relief from a decision to terminate diversion, at least in some circumstances. See, e.g., ORS 813.255(5) (“If the defendant appears at the hearing on the order to show cause, the court shall dismiss with prejudice the charge of driving while under the influence of intoxicants” under the specified circumstances. (Emphasis added.)).