Dept. of Human Services v. F. J. M. ( 2021 )
[…] Rosenblum, Attorney General, and Benjamin Gutman,
    Solicitor General.
    Before Armstrong, Presiding Judge, and Tookey, Judge,
    and Aoyagi, Judge.
    Cite as 
    312 Or App 301
     (2021)                          303
    ARMSTRONG, P. J.
    Affirmed.
    Aoyagi, J., concurring in part and dissenting in part.
    304                              Dept. of Human Services v. F. J. M.
    ARMSTRONG, P. J.
    Father in these dependency cases appeals juris-
    dictional and dispositional judgments of the juvenile court
    taking jurisdiction of father’s five children under ORS
    419B.100(1)(c) (juvenile court has exclusive jurisdiction over
    a child “[w]hose condition or circumstances are such as to
    endanger the welfare of the [child]”), and directing father
    to participate in services, including a psychological evalu-
    ation.1 We affirm the jurisdictional and dispositional deter-
    minations without discussion and write only to address
    father’s challenge to the court’s requirement that he submit