Marteeny v. Brown ( 2022 )
[…] tion occurred; and
    “(c) Photos of the victim and the autopsy report, if applicable.
    “(5) Following receipt by the Governor of an application for pardon,
    commutation or remission, the Governor shall not grant the application for
    at least 30 days. Upon the expiration of 180 days, if the Governor has not
    granted the pardon, commutation or remission applied for, the application
    shall lapse. Any further proceedings for pardon, commutation or remission
    in the case shall be pursuant only to further application and notice.”
    3
    ORS 144.660 provides:
    “The Governor shall report to the Legislative Assembly in the manner
    provided in ORS 192.245 each reprieve, commutation or pardon granted
    since the previous report to the Legislative Assembly required by this sec-
    tion. The report shall include, but not be limited to the reason for granting
    the reprieve, commutation or pardon, the name of the applicant, the crime of
    which the applicant was convicted, the sentence and its date, statements by