Lee (House of R.E.A.P.) v. Secretary of State ( 2023 )
[…] explore it, Concienne v. Asante, 
    299 Or App 490
    , 501, 450
    P3d 533 (2019), rev den, 
    366 Or 135
     (2020) (internal quo-
    tation marks omitted), we begin by considering petitioner’s
    standing.
    We therefore turn to our analysis of standing before
    we return to whether Lee may appear to represent himself
    pro se in this action. The Administrative Procedures Act
    (APA) provides the means by which a person may seek judi-
    cial review of actions of the Secretary of State. As relevant
    here, ORS 183.480(1) provides that “any person adversely
    affected or aggrieved by an order or any party to an agency
    proceeding is entitled to judicial review of a final order,
    whether such order is affirmative or negative in form.” See
    also ORS 183.310(6)(b) (as relevant here, a final order is a
    “final agency action expressed in writing [that] preclude[s]
    further agency consideration of the subject matter of the
    Cite as 
    324 Or App 275
     (2023)                             279