Lee (House of R.E.A.P.) v. Secretary of State ( 2023 )
[…] 65.651(3) (an administratively dissolved corporation “con-
    tinues the corporation’s corporate existence” but may only
    carry on activities “necessary or appropriate to wind up and
    liquidate the corporation’s affairs”).
    278             Lee (House of R.E.A.P.) v. Secretary of State
    In response, petitioner denies that he is appearing
    on behalf of The House of R.E.A.P. Instead, he contends that
    “he was adversely affected and/or is personally aggrieved by
    the [circuit] court’s dismissal order,” giving him “standing to
    bring this appeal in his own name.” See ORS 183.480(1) (“any
    person adversely affected or aggrieved by an order * * * is
    entitled to judicial review of a final order”). Petitioner claims
    as personal injuries his payment of the $300 reinstatement
    fee and his inability to “carry out [his] ministerial duties,
    earn a living through the corporation, and accomplish [his]
    life’s goals.”
    We find it helpful to begin our analysis from the