Delta Psi Fraternity v. City of Burlington , 185 Vt. 129 ( 2008 )
[…] Stat. Ann. § 39-11-105(a)(xxvi) (exempting property "used by ... any fraternal organization officially recognized by the University of Wyoming or any community college"). All but Florida's exemption have an explicit use requirement, and even Florida's exemption is limited to those portions of fraternity property that the college president certifies as "essential to the educational process." Fla.