Franklin v. State ( 1969 )
[…] It is therefore ordered that any mention of a violation of condition (c) be stricken from the order of revocation of probation.

    However, we are unable to agree with appellant's contention that this error infected the hearing to the extent that the order of the trial judge revoking appellant's probation should be reversed. Appellant pleaded guilty to violations of conditions (a) and (b) of his probation. Such violations are sufficient standing alone to justify revocation of probation under Fla. Stat. § 948.06(1), 1967, F.S.A., which reads in part as follows:

    "The court, upon the probationer being brought before it, shall advise him of such charge of violation and if such charge is admitted to be true may forthwith revoke, modify or continue probation *463 and, if revoked, shall adjudge the probationer guilty of the offense charged and proven or admitted * * *."

    Hence the error committed was harmless to appellant's case.

    The order, judgment and sentence appealed are therefore affirmed.

    PIERCE and MANN, JJ., concur.