State v. Casarez-Gastelum , 48 Wash. App. 112 ( 1987 )
[…] Pursuant to RCW 2.06.040, the remaining contentions and the court's answers to those contentions, having no precedential value, will not be published.

    GREEN and MUNSON, JJ., concur.

    NOTES

    [1] For purposes of this analysis and because both parties agree, the stop of defendant's car on the Satus Pass highway is assumed to be a full-fledged arrest.

    [2] RCW 69.50.410(1) provides in part:

    "Except as authorized by this chapter it shall be unlawful for any person to sell for profit any controlled substance ... classified in Schedule I, RCW 69.50.204 ..."

    [3] RCW 69.50.407 provides:

    "Any person who attempts or conspires to commit any offense defined in this chapter is punishable by imprisonment or fine or both which may not exceed the maximum punishment prescribed for the offense, the commission of which was the object of the attempt or conspiracy."

    [4] RCW 69.50.401(a) provides:

    "Except as authorized by this chapter, it is unlawful for any person to manufacture, deliver, or possess with intent to manufacture or deliver, a controlled substance."

    [5] We reiterate the evidence set out at the beginning of this opinion.