City of Aurora v. Public Utilities Commission , 14 Brief Times Rptr. 114 ( 1990 )
[…] Regular Route Common Carrier Conference, 761 P.2d at 743. Thus, while section 40-6-115(3) requires a district court in reviewing a PUC decision to "decide all relevant questions of law and interpret all relevant constitutional and statutory provisions," the court in doing so must be in accord with the principle that a rule adopted pursuant to a statutory rule-making proceeding is presumed to be valid and the burden is upon the party challenging the rule to demonstrate its invalidity.

    B.