People v. Marquez , 1984 Colo. LEXIS 670 ( 1984 )
[…] . § 16-13-101(1), 8 C.R.S. (1983 Supp.).

    . Master lists consist solely of voter registration lists in each county except in those counties which used city directories as the main source of the master jury lists prior to January 1, 1972. C.R.J.S.S. 7(a). Supplemental or additional lists include city directories where available, and drivers’ and chauffeurs’ licenses. C.R.J.S.S. 7(b)(1).

    . The maintenance of the master jury wheel through a centralized automated system is to be supervised by the state court administrator. C.RJ.S.S. 10.

    . Section 13-90-107(l)(d), 6 C.R.S. (1973 & 1983 Supp.) reads in pertinent part:

    (1) There are particular relations in which it is the policy of the law to encourage confidence and preserve it inviolate; therefore, a person shall not be examined as a witness in the following cases:
    (d) A physician, surgeon, or registered nurse, duly authorized to practice his profession pursuant to the laws of this state or any other state shall not be examined without the consent of his patient as to any information *1095acquired in attending the patient which was necessary to enable him to prescribe or act for the patient ....

    . Although the defendant suggests that the bullet may have been the product of an illegal search, he cites no authority for such a proposition.