State v. Post , 59 Wash. App. 389 ( 1990 )
[…] [4] Post does not argue that his sentence was clearly excessive. Therefore, for purposes of this case, the relevant portion of RCW 9.94A.210(4) is subsection (a).

    [5] Strauss, 54 Wn. App. at 418.

    [6] Similarly, to convict Post of the crime of burglary in the first degree, the jury had to find, in addition to other elements, (1) that Post entered or remained unlawfully in a dwelling; and (2) that the entering or remaining was with intent to commit a crime against a person or property therein. (Instruction 8).

    [7] RCW 18.83.110 provides:

    "Confidential communications between a client and a psychologist shall be privileged against compulsory disclosure to the same extent and subject to the same conditions as confidential communications between attorney and client, but this exception is subject to the limitations under RCW 70.96A.140 and 71.05.250 [relating to involuntary commitments]."

Document Info

Docket Number: 23304-1-I

Citation Numbers: 797 P.2d 1160, 59 Wash. App. 389, 1990 Wash. App. LEXIS 383

Judges: Baker

Filed Date: 10/8/1990

Precedential Status: Precedential

Modified Date: 11/16/2024

Authorities (22)

State v.