In the Brief of Appellant, Goettl submits his statement of the issues as follows:
[…] . Wyo.Stat. § 35-7-1031 (1988) provides, in pertinent part, as follows:
(a) Except as authorized by this act, it is unlawful for any person to manufacture, deliver, or possess with intent to manufacture or deliver, a controlled substance. Any person who violates this subsection with respect to: ******
(ii) Any other controlled substance classified in Schedule I, II or III, is guilty of a crime and upon conviction may be imprisoned for not more than ten (10) years, fined not more than ten thousand dollars ($10,000), or both; * * *.
Wyo.Stat. § 6-1-303 (1988) provides, in pertinent part, as follows:
(a) A person is guilty of conspiracy to commit a crime if he agrees with one (1) or more persons that they or one (1) or more of them will commit a crime and one (1) or more of them does an overt act to effect the objective of the agreement.
Document Info
Docket Number: 90-284
Citation Numbers: 842 P.2d 549, 1992 Wyo. LEXIS 174, 1992 WL 349482
Judges: MacY, Thomas, Cardine, Urbigkit, Golden
Filed Date: 11/30/1992
Precedential Status: Precedential
Modified Date: 11/13/2024