“Personal service examined and approved: Court finds the allegations of pltf. petition as being true and confessed by virtue of de
[…] From that order, defendant has perfected this appeal.
Our conclusion makes it unnecessary to determine any of the propositions presented other than that set 'out as the final or No. 5 ground in the motion to vacate judgment as above ■ quoted. The action is one for relief in personam, in no way seeking the recovery of, partition of,- or quieting title to, realty or any interest therein, nor seeking the sale of any realty under a lien or incumbrance. It, therefore, is governed by the following statutory enactments, to-wit:
Title 12 O.S.1951 § 139,
“Every other action must be brought - in the county in which the defendant or some one of the defendants resides or may be summoned; * * *”
*526 Title 12 O.S.19S1 § 154,“Where the action is rightly brought in any county, a summons shall be issued to any other county against any one or more of the defendants, at the plaintiff’s request.”