Beasley, Judge, concurring specially.
[…] OCGA § 51-5-4 (a). The allegation appears to embrace more than merely a reporting of what was contained in the lawsuit. See Savannah News-Press v. Hartridge, 110 Ga. App. 203 (2) (138 SE2d 173) (1964). In other words, plaintiffs contend that defendant discussed with others, who were strangers to the original lawsuit, that plaintiffs had sued him based on a fictitious automobile col
*152 lision. This would be sufficient to constitute a cause of action for slander pursuant to OCGA § 51-5-4 (a) (4): “Uttering any disparaging words productive of special damage which flows naturally therefrom.” At this stage, when no evidence had been presented but only pleadings were before the court, dismissal as to Count 2 under OCGA § 9-11-12 (b) (6) therefore would not be warranted.Decided September 5, 1985 Rehearing denied September 24, 1985 Robert A. Eisner, for appellants.