36 Wash. App. 699 (1984) 676 P.2d 1040 THE STATE OF WASHINGTON, Respondent,
[…] Adcock claims no intimate connection or relationship between the three offenses, except for the fact that they occurred during the same 2-day period. The record does not support his allegation that the offenses arose out of the same "course of conduct." See State v. Mitchell, supra. All three convictions were properly considered as part of his criminal history.
*707 The order is affirmed.
SWANSON and RINGOLD, JJ., concur.
Reconsideration denied April 5, 1984.
Review denied by Supreme Court May 25, 1984.
NOTES
[1] RCW 13.40.020(6) states:
"``Criminal history' includes all criminal complaints against the respondent for which, prior to the commission of a current offense:
"(a) The allegations were found correct by a court. If a respondent is convicted of two or more charges arising out of the same course of conduct, only the highest charge from among these shall count as an offense for the purposes of this chapter ..."
[2] Counsel argued, "Douglas had run away from home, and was living out on his own with several other kids; they had formed a little band of kids that were burglarizing houses, and committing all of these other acts over a period of two or three days".