“Whether the district court committed error allowing testimony concerning pri- or bad acts of Appellant.
[…] “I
“Whether the district court committed error allowing testimony concerning pri- or bad acts of Appellant.
“II
“Whether the district court committed error by allowing the testimony of Dr. Reisinger concerning the truthfulness of the complaining witness.
*1111 “in“Whether the district court abused its discretion in sentencing Appellant to a term of 59 to 60 months in the Wyoming State Penitentiary.”
We will affirm.
By an amended information appellant was charged with sexual intrusion or sexual contact, with his fifteen-year-old daughter, in violation of § 6-4-402(a) and (b), W.S.1977 (Cum.Supp.1985) which provides in pertinent part:
“(a) A person is guilty of incest if he knowingly commits sexual intrusion, as defined by W.S. 6-2-301(a)(vii), or sexual contact, as defined by W.S. 6-2-301(a)(vi), with an ancestor or descendant or a brother or sister of the whole or half blood. * * *
⅝ ⅜5 ⅝: ⅝ ⅝ ⅜
“(b) Incest is a felony punishable by imprisonment for not more than five (5) years, a fine of not more than five thousand dollars ($5,000.00), or both.”
At trial the victim testified that appellant, her father, had sexual intercourse with her four times and had touched her sexually without intercourse approximately twenty times.