95 Mich. App. 380 (1980) 289 N.W.2d 919 JOHNSON
[…] We therefore remand this case to the WCAB for a determination consistent with this opinion and the standards set forth in Burke, supra, and Martin v Ford Motor Co, 401 Mich. 607; 258 NW2d 465 (1977). To avoid the possibility of any confusion as to whether or not the appeal board considered all of plaintiff's proofs, including the testimony of Dr. Lyons on the question of permanent and total loss of industrial use of both legs, we instruct the board to do so anew.
Reversed and remanded.
NOTES
[1] MCL 418.361(2); MSA 17.237(361)(2) states:
"(2) Total and permanent disability, compensation for which is provided in section 351 means:
"(a) Total and permament loss of sight of both eyes.
"(b) Loss of both legs or both feet at or above the ankle.
"(c) Loss of both arms or both hands at or above the wrist.
"(d) Loss of any 2 of the members or faculties enumerated in (a), (b) or (c).