Martin v. State , 711 So. 2d 117 ( 1998 )
[…] (2) A presumption affecting the burden of proof that imposes upon the party against whom it operates the burden of proof concerning the nonexistence of the presumed fact."

    [5] See § 90.303, Fla. Stat. (1997), which provides:

    "In a civil action or proceeding, unless otherwise provided by statute, a presumption established primarily to facilitate the determination of the particular action in which the presumption is applied, rather than to implement public policy, is a presumption affecting the burden of producing evidence."

    [6] See § 90.304, Fla. Stat. (1997), which provides:

    "In civil actions, all rebuttable presumptions which are not defined in s. 90.303 are presumptions affecting the burden of proof."

    [7] See 11 U.S.C. § 1307(c) (1994).

    [8] See 11 U.S.C. § 541(a)(1) (1994) (property of the estate consists of all legal and equitable interests of the debtor as of the commencement of the case).

    [9] See 11 U.S.C. § 522 (1994).

    [10] See 11 U.S.C. § 101(32) (1994).