MAJORITY OPINION
[…] In their first point of error, appellants claim the trial court erred in denying their motion to quash because the statute under which they were prosecuted is unconstitutionally vague. Texas Family Code section 261.109(a) provides: “A person commits an offense if the person has cause to believe that a child’s physical or mental health or welfare has been or may be adversely affected by abuse or neglect and knowingly fails to report as provided in this chapter.” In the instant case, appellants were required to report in the manner provided for under section 261.101(a), which states: “A person having cause to believe that a child’s physical or mental health or welfare has been adversely affected by abuse or neglect by any person shall immediately make a report as provided by this subchapter.”