In Re Silver , 109 F. Supp. 200 ( 1953 )
[…] "The debts to have priority, in advance of the payment of dividends to creditors, and to be paid in full out of bankrupt estates, and the order of payment shall be * * *
    "(5) debts owing to any person, including the United States, who by the laws of the United States in [is] entitled to priority, * * *."

    This court is of the opinion that the Commodity Credit Corporation would classify in the distribution of the assets of the bankrupt under said Section 64, sub. a(5). This is resolved by statute.[9] 15 U.S.C.A. § 714b (e), General powers of Corporation [Commodity Credit Corporation] provides:

    "The Corporation * * * (e) Shall have all the rights, privileges, and immunities of the United States with respect to the right to priority of payment with respect to debts due from insolvent, deceased, or bankrupt debtors. The Corporation may assert such *206 rights, privileges, and immunities in any suit, action, or proceeding."

    31 U.S.C.A. Ch. 6, § 191, Debts Due by, or to, the United States, provides:

    "Priority established.