We disagree. If the bank violated Charlesworth’s privacy rights under section 3403(b), it would be Charlesworth, and not appellant, who would be in a position to complain. Yet, even if we assume, without deciding, that appellant may complain about the bank’s disclosure of Charlesworth’s financial records, we conclude that appellant’s argument fails. 12 U.S.C.A. § 3401(3) (1980) defines “Government authority” as “any agency or department of the United States, or any officer, employee or agent thereof.” Thus, section 3403(b) does not apply to disclosure of financial records to agents of one of the states. The police in this case. Appellant, however, cites Suburban Trust Co. v.