State v. Neumann , 179 Wis. 2d 687 ( 1993 )
[…] The emission of semen is not required.

    Section 939.22(36), Stats., provides in part:

    "Sexual intercourse" requires only vulvar penetration and does not require emission.

    [10] Section 944.01, Stats., provided, in part:

    Any male who has sexual intercourse with a female he knows is not his wife, by force and against her will, may be imprisoned not more than 30 years.

    [11] Section 939.23, Stats., provides:

    (1) When criminal intent is an element of a crime in chs. 939 to 951, such intent is indicated by the term "intentionally", the phrase "with intent to", the phrase "with intent that", or some form of the verbs "known" or "believe".