World Wide Bearing & Automotive Parts, Inc. v. Springer (In Re Springer) , 1988 Bankr. LEXIS 2285 ( 1988 )
[…] Western Industries, Inc., supra, at 647. An examination of § 812.081, F.S. (1985) makes it clear that a violation of said Statute requires the requisite intent to satisfy the "maliciousness" requirement of 11 U.S.C. 523(a)(6). Specifically, § 812.081(2), F.S., provides in pertinent part that:

    Any person who, with intent to deprive or withhold from the owner thereof the control of the trade secret or with an intent to appropriate the trade secret . . .