Crossin v. State , 244 So. 2d 142 ( 1971 )
[…] Moreover, under the terms and provisions of Section 948.06(1), Florida Statutes, F.S.A., the court is granted specific authority after adjudicating the probationer guilty of the offense charged to "impose any sentence which it might have originally imposed before placing the probationer on probation."[4] Accordingly the trial court's imposition of a five year sentence was consistent with the statute and applicable judicial decisions.[5]