In Re Magundayao ( 2004 )
[…] (1) such discharge was obtained by the debtor through fraud; and

    (2) the requesting party did not know of such fraud until after such discharge was granted.

    [4] Section 1144 states in relevant part:

    On request of a party in interest at any time before 180 days after the date of the entry of the order of confirmation, and after notice and a hearing, the court may revoke such order if and only if such order was procured by fraud.

    [5] Section 1330(a) states:

    On request of a party in interest at any time within 180 days after the date of the entry of an order of confirmation under section 1325 of this title, and after notice and a hearing, the court may revoke such order if such order was procured by fraud.

    [6] Another line of cases addresses the related problem of a motion by a chapter 7 debtor to revoke his own discharge, usually made for some tactical reason.