New England Merchants National Bank v. Centenary Methodist Church , 342 Mass. 360 ( 1961 )
[…] [2] § 248. "Enumerated powers. The Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System shall be authorized and empowered: ... (k) ... To grant by special permit to national banks applying therefor, when not in contravention of State or local law, the right to act as trustee, executor, administrator ... or in any other fiduciary capacity in which State banks, trust companies, or other corporations which come into