Rodriquez v. Prime Meat Processors ( 1988 )
[…] Single member permanent disabilities are compensated under an earlier portion of § 48-121(3), which provides in pertinent part:

    For disability resulting from permanent injury of the following classes, the compensation shall be in addition to the amount paid for temporary disability; Provided, the compensation for temporary disability shall cease as soon as the extent of the permanent disability is ascertainable, viz: .... For the loss of an arm, sixty-six and two-thirds per cent of daily wages during two hundred twenty-five weeks [but not more nor less than the amounts specified in Neb. Rev. Stat. § 48-121.01 (Cum. Supp. 1986)].