People v. Clauson , 41 Cal. Rptr. 691 ( 1964 )
[…] *378 Predicated upon this theory of alter ego, appellant contends that the only statute of limitations applicable to the facts of these cases is that found in Revenue and Taxation Code, section 6711. This statute in pertinent part provides: "At any time within three years after any tax or any amount of tax required to be collected becomes due and payable and at any time within three years after the delinquency of any tax ..., or within three years after the last recording ... of a certificate under section 6757, the board may bring an action in the courts of this State, ... to collect the amount delinquent together with penalties and interest."