411 Mich. 670 (1981) 311 N.W.2d 712 DUEWEKE
[…] The findings of the referee and MESC are adequate on the record to support their conclusion.
This long legal journey should be concluded.
We would affirm.
FITZGERALD and RYAN, JJ., concurred with COLEMAN, C.J.
NOTES
[1] MCL 421.29(1)(e); MSA 17.531(1)(e), provided that an individual shall be disqualified in all cases in which he "[h]as failed without good cause to accept suitable work when offered him, or to return to his customary self-employment, if any, when so directed by the employment office or the commission".
[2] MCL 421.29(1)(a); MSA 17.531(1)(a), provided that an individual shall be disqualified in all cases in which he "[h]as left work voluntarily without good cause attributable to the employer or employing unit".