In Re AH , 751 N.E.2d 690 ( 2001 )
[…] (1) the child's physical or mental condition is seriously impaired or seriously endangered as a result of the inability, refusal, or neglect of the child's parent, guardian, or custodian to supply the child with necessary food, clothing, shelter, medical care, education, or supervision; and

    (2) the child needs care, treatment, or rehabilitation that the child:

    (A) is not receiving; and

    (B) is unlikely to be provided or accepted without the coercive intervention of the court.

    Ind.Code § 31-34-1-2 provides:

    A child is a child in need of services if before the child becomes eighteen (18) years of age:

    (1) the child's physical or mental health is seriously endangered due to injury by the act or omission of the child's parent, guardian, or custodian; and

    (2) the child needs care, treatment, or rehabilitation that the child:

    (A) is not receiving; and

    (B) is unlikely to be provided or accepted without the coercive intervention of the court.

    Ind.Code § 31-34-1-3 provides:

    A child is a child in need of services if before the child becomes eighteen (18) years of age:

    (1) the child is the victim of a sex offense under:

    * * * * *

    (F) IC XX-XX-X-X

    * * * * *

    and

    (2) the child needs care, treatment, or rehabilitation that the child:

    (A) is not receiving; and

    (B) is unlikely to be provided or accepted without the coercive intervention of the court.

    [3] Ind.Code § 35-42-4-9 defines sexual misconduct with a minor in pertinent part as follows: