744 A.2d 980 (2000) James HOLLAND, Defendant-Below, Appellant,
[…] (emphasis added).
[5] See Stewart v. State, Del.Supr., 437 A.2d 153, 156 (1981); Alston, 554 A.2d at 312.
[6] Del.Supr., 409 A.2d 1043, 1044 (1979).
[7] See id.
[8] See Robertson, 630 A.2d at 1095; Alston, 554 A.2d at 311-12; Stewart, 437 A.2d at 156-57.
[9] See Johnson, 409 A.2d at 1044.
[10] Stewart, 437 A.2d at 156-157; see also Robertson, 630 A.2d at 1095; Alston, 554 A.2d at 311-12;
[11] See 11 Del. C. § 301(b). 11 Del. C. § 301(b) provides in pertinent part: "No person may be convicted of an offense unless each element of the offense is proved beyond a reasonable doubt."
[12] See Johnson, 409 A.2d at 1044.
Document Info
Docket Number: 550, 1998
Citation Numbers: 744 A.2d 980, 2000 Del. LEXIS 28, 2000 WL 136822
Judges: Veasey, Walsh, Holland
Filed Date: 1/26/2000
Precedential Status: Precedential
Modified Date: 10/26/2024