744 A.2d 980 (2000) James HOLLAND, Defendant-Below, Appellant,
[…] [2] See Allen v. United States, 164 U.S. 492, 17 S.Ct. 154, 41 L.Ed. 528 (1896).
[3] See Robertson v. State, Del.Supr., 630 A.2d 1084, 1095 (1993); Alston v. State, Del.Supr., 554 A.2d 304, 312 (1989).
[4] 11 Del. C. § 512 provides:
A person is guilty of conspiracy in the second degree when, intending to promote or facilitate the commission of a felony, the person:
(1) Agrees with another person or persons that they or 1 or more of them will engage in conduct constituting the felony or an attempt or solicitation to commit the felony; or
(2) Agrees to aid another person or persons in the planning or commission of the felony or an attempt or solicitation to commit the felony; and the person or another person with whom the person conspired commits an overt act in pursuance of the conspiracy. (emphasis added).
[5] See Stewart v. State, Del.Supr., 437 A.2d 153, 156 (1981); Alston, 554 A.2d at 312.
[6] Del.Supr., 409 A.2d 1043, 1044 (1979).
[7] See id.
[8] See Robertson, 630 A.2d at 1095; Alston, 554 A.2d at 311-12; Stewart, 437 A.2d at 156-57.
[9] See Johnson, 409 A.2d at 1044.