Payne v. Commonwealth Department of Corrections , 2002 Pa. Commw. LEXIS 974 ( 2002 )
[…] Pa. R.C.P. No. 1035.2.

    [3] For purposes of this section, the word "community" means the State. 18 Pa.C.S. § 5903(b).

    [4] "Sexual conduct" is "Patently offensive representations or descriptions of ultimate sexual acts, normal or perverted, actual or simulated, including sexual intercourse, anal or oral sodomy and sexual bestiality; and patently offensive representations or descriptions of masturbation, excretory functions, sadomasochistic abuse and lewd exhibition of the genitals." 18 Pa.C.S. § 5903(b).

    [5] Petitioners contend that, under Stanley v. Georgia, 394 U.S. 557, 89 S.Ct. 1243, 22 L.Ed.2d 542 (1969), a state law criminalizing the private possession of obscene matter violates the First and Fourteenth Amendments to the U.S. Constitution.