In Re the Marriage of Hatton , 2007 Colo. App. LEXIS 390 ( 2007 )
[…] In applying these standards, the court shall retain the allocation of decision-making responsibility established in the prior decree unless [the court finds one of the circumstances set forth in § 14-10-131(2)(a)(c), C.R.S.2006].

    Under § 14-10-131(2)(c), the allocation of decision-making responsibility may be modified if the court determines that the retention of the existing allocation would "endanger the child's physical health or significantly impair the child's emotional development and the harm likely to be caused by a change of environment is outweighed by the advantage of a change to the child."

    When there is record support for the trial court's findings, its resolution of conflicting evidence is binding on review. In re Marriage of Bowles, 916 P.2d 615 (Colo.App. 1995).