I. FACTS
[…] Bd. of Exam'rs of Veterinary Med. v. Mohr, 1971 OK 64, ¶ 26, 485 P.2d 235, 240 ("[Thhe issues in an administrative proceeding are ordinarily limited to those raised by the pleadings."). Thus, we turn to Oklahoma's statutory and regulatory laws.
IV. OKLAHOMA STATUTORY AUTHORITY
T15 In response to the federal mandate to establish a registry, Oklahoma enacted legislation which is codified at title 68, section 1-1951 of the Oklahoma Statutes and which requires the Department to establish and maintain a registry for certified nurse aides and for nurse aide trainees. 1996 Okla. Sess. Laws 1552-1554, ch. 336, § 8. The registry must provide "a process for notification and investigation of alleged abuse, exploitation or neglect of residents of a facility or home, clients of an agency or center, or of misappropriation of resident or client property." 68 0.8.8upp.2002, § 1-1951(D)(1)(b). Statutorily, the registry must include information on any Department finding of abuse, neglect or exploitation