The reason for disallowing interest during this interim is the language of subdivision 1 of section 19 of the Court of Claims Act directing: “If a claim which bears interest, is not filed until more than six months after the accrual of said claim, no interest shall be allowed between the expiration of six months from the time of such accrual and the time of the filing of such claim.”