621 P.2d 539 (1980) CIMARRON INDUSTRIES, INC., A Delaware Corporation, Appellee,
[…] None of these criteria were raised nor are they present in this case. The judicial remedy granted pursuant to § 226(c) is limited to cases which meet the statutorily delineated criteria.
II
The Commission also asserts that the trial court's computation of the applicable penalty was incorrect. Again, we must agree with the Commission's assertion. It is provided by 3 O.S.Supp. 1976 § 254(E) that "Registrants not having purchased registration certificates in January will be penalized at the rate of 0.20 per day in February and doubled on the first of March.