621 P.2d 539 (1980) CIMARRON INDUSTRIES, INC., A Delaware Corporation, Appellee,
[…] In all actions brought hereunder service of process upon the Chairman of the Tax Commission shall be sufficient service, and the Tax Commission shall be the sole, necessary and proper party defendant in any such suit, and the State Treasurer shall not be a necessary or proper party thereto."
[2] It is provided by 3 O.S.Supp. 1976 § 254(E):
"Registrants not having purchased registration certificates in January will be penalized at the rate of twenty cents ($0.20) per day in February and doubled on the first day of March."
[3] See 68 Ohio St. 1971 §§ 221, 225 [These sections were amended in 1978; however little change was effected. See 68 O.S.Supp. 1978 §§ 221, 225].
[4] Questions which are neither called to the attention of the court nor ruled upon are not to be considered as having been decided or precedential.