34 Wn. App. 397 (1983) 662 P.2d 59 THE STATE OF WASHINGTON, Respondent,
[…] [3] The point in the planning and commission of the crime at which knowledge of the presence of the weapon will meet the law's requirements to support a finding of actual or constructive knowledge must be left for later determination.
[4] RCW 9A.56.190 provides, in part:
"A person commits robbery when he unlawfully takes personal property from the person of another or in his presence against his will by the use or threatened use of immediate force, violence, or fear of injury to that person or his property or the person or property of anyone."
RCW 9A.56.210 provides:
"(1) A person is guilty of robbery in the second degree if he commits robbery.
"(2) Robbery in the second degree is a class B felony."
Document Info
Docket Number: 10279-6-I
Citation Numbers: 662 P.2d 59, 34 Wash. App. 397, 1983 Wash. App. LEXIS 2307
Judges: Scholfield, Callow, Corbett
Filed Date: 4/11/1983
Precedential Status: Precedential
Modified Date: 10/19/2024