35 Wash. App. 610 (1983) 668 P.2d 1304 THE COLORADO NATIONAL BANK OF DENVER, Appellant,
[…] The judgment is affirmed.
ANDERSEN, C.J., and SWANSON, J., concur.
Reconsideration denied September 30, 1983.
Review denied by Supreme Court December 16, 1983.
NOTES
[1] RCW 26.16.030(4) provides:
"Neither spouse shall purchase or contract to purchase community real property without the other spouse joining in the transaction of purchase or in the execution of the contract to purchase."
[2] Fed. R. Civ. P. 7(b).
[3] RCW 6.36.025, as pertinent here, provides: "A judgment so filed has the same effect and is subject to the same procedures, defenses, set-offs, counterclaims, cross-complaints, and proceedings for reopening, vacating, or staying as a judgment of a superior court of this state and may be enforced or satisfied in like manner."
Document Info
Docket Number: 9930-2-I
Citation Numbers: 668 P.2d 1304, 35 Wash. App. 610, 1983 Wash. App. LEXIS 2788
Judges: Scholfield, Andersen, Swanson
Filed Date: 8/29/1983
Precedential Status: Precedential
Modified Date: 10/19/2024