Ysbrand v. DaimlerChrysler Corp. , 74 O.B.A.J. 725 ( 2003 )
[…] (f) the place where the plaintiff is to render performance under a contract which he has been induced to enter by the false representations of the defendant.

    [7] This Court rejects DaimlerChrysler's suggestion that there is something improper or irregular in a trial judge signing an order which has been prepared by the prevailing party.

    [8] The class certification remains subject to modification and "may be altered or amended before the decision on the merits." Okla. Stat. tit. 12, § 2023(C)(1) (2001). If necessary the class "may be divided into subclasses and each subclass treated as a class." Id. at § 2023(C)(4).

Document Info

Docket Number: 97,469

Citation Numbers: 2003 OK 17, 81 P.3d 618, 74 O.B.A.J. 725, 49 U.C.C. Rep. Serv. 2d (West) 1062, 2003 Okla. LEXIS 18, 2003 WL 437160

Judges: Hodges, Opala, Lavender, Kauger, Summers, Boudreau, Watt, Hargrave, Winchester